MMF-20P Photo Sensor

• Standard M18 cylindrical metal tube.
• Threaded length 35mm.
• Solid and durable.

Description

Specification
Model Thbular Photo Sensor
Sensing distance Through beam
Sensing distance 20M
Emitting light Infrared LED 850 nm
Operating voltage DC12 ~ 24V
Current consumption 45 mA Max.
Load current 100mA Max. at DC24V
Model / Type PNP L.on / D.on
Response time 650 Hz
Insulation resistance 20MΩ min. (DC500V)
Voltage withstandability AC 1000V 60Hz for 60 Sec.
Opera tetemperature -20℃ ~ + 60℃ (No freezing allowed)
Operating temperature 35% ~ 85% RH
Protection degree IP66
Casing material Nickel plated brass
Wiring method (Receiver) Ø5.2 x 2M / 4-wires , (Emitter) Ø5.2 x 2M / 2-wires
Option M124R-PVC-2M , Bracket : MF-01
Weight 210g
Download
Related products

MMF-10P Photo Sensor

MMF-20PK Photo Sensor

MMF-20PK1 Photo Sensor